Posted on Leave a comment

choline content of foods

choline content of foods

choline is an important nutrient for many body systems including cardiovascular function, tissue maintenance and cognitive function

betaine (trimethylglycine) is also important for many body systems and can be generated from choline if required

excessive intake of choline and/or betaine can result in high levels of Trimethylamine N-oxide (TMAO) in the body

high levels of TMAO has been associated with cardiovascular disease, low blood pressure, excessive sweating, diarrhea, nausea, vomiting, and a fishy body odor

here is a useful table of more than 650 different foods with their choline and betaine content

total choline and betaine levels are of the most interest for fish body odor.

total choline is the sum of free choline, phosphocholine, phosphatidylcholine and sphingomyelin

values are mg per 100g of the described food

download csv file (58kb)

CategoryFood DescriptionTotal CholineBetaineFree CholinePhosphocholinePhosphatidylcholineGlycerophosphocholineSphingomyelin
Dairy and EggsButter, with salt190.350.60.7111.25.4
Dairy and EggsCheese, cheddar170.71.60.67.42.34.6
Dairy and EggsCheese, cottage, creamed, large or small curd180.73.61.32.58.42.5
Dairy and EggsCheese, cottage, nonfat, uncreamed, dry large or small curd180.93.71.61.69.21.8
Dairy and EggsCheese, cottage, lowfat, 2% milk fat160.62.91.328.12
Dairy and EggsCheese, cream270.73.61.57.39.35.6
Dairy and EggsCheese, mozzarella, part skim milk, low moisture140.72.315.22.73
Dairy and EggsCheese, swiss160.64.506.30.64.2
Dairy and EggsCheese food, pasteurized process, american, without sodium phosphate361.47.92.17.1144.6
Dairy and EggsCream, fluid, half and half190.73.91.12.692.1
Dairy and EggsCream, sour, cultured190.63.91.23.77.62.7
Dairy and EggsCream substitute, powdered2.30.10.500.11.40.3
Dairy and EggsMilk, whole, 3.25% milkfat140.63.71.90.67.50.7
Dairy and EggsMilk, reduced fat fluid, 2% milk fat, with added vitamin A160.92.81.61.2100.9
Dairy and EggsMilk, low fat, fluid, 1% milkfat, with added vitamin A180.641.91.29.80.7
Dairy and EggsMilk, nonfat, fluid, with added vitamin A (fat free skim)161.92.81.70.89.70.7
Dairy and EggsMilk, chocolate, fluid, commercial, reduced fat170.75.41.11.78.20.8
Dairy and EggsYogurt, plain, low fat, 12 grams protein per 8 ounce150.92.31.719.11.1
Dairy and EggsYogurt, fruit, low fat, 10 grams protein per 8 ounce140.82.11.61.57.81.1
Dairy and EggsEgg, whole, raw, fresh2500.60.60.62400.611
Dairy and EggsEgg, white, raw, fresh1.10.30.200.30.60
Dairy and EggsEgg, yolk, raw, fresh6800.91.316300.945
Dairy and EggsEgg, whole, cooked, fried2700.70.70.72500.617
Dairy and EggsEgg, whole, cooked, hard boiled2300.60.70.52100.514
Dairy and EggsCream, half and half, fat free150.741.20.981
Spices and HerbsSpices, basil, dried55165003.21.30.4
Spices and HerbsSpices, chili powder672.8492.21410
Spices and HerbsSpices, cinnamon, ground113.970.82.40.90
Spices and HerbsSpices, cloves, ground371.42916.810
Spices and HerbsSpices, curry powder6429421.4201.10
Spices and HerbsSpices, garlic powder686.1421.37180
Spices and HerbsSpices, ginger, ground413.4330.96.21.40
Spices and HerbsSpices, mustard seed, yellow1201.9460.4750.90
Spices and HerbsSpices, onion powder390.4251.67.84.40
Spices and HerbsSpices, oregano, dried329.82802.11.60.2
Spices and HerbsSpices, paprika527.1343.81120
Spices and HerbsSpices, parsley, dried971.8176.6721.50
Spices and HerbsSpices, pepper, black118.99.40.31.20.30
Spices and HerbsSpices, poppy seed8.80.97.200.610
Spices and HerbsSpices, turmeric, ground499.7213.2222.30
Spices and HerbsBasil, fresh110.4820.80.70
Spices and HerbsMustard, prepared, yellow220.2120.47.32.40
Baby FoodsBabyfood, meat, beef, junior and strained383.11.50.3282.35.6
Baby FoodsBabyfood, meat, veal, junior506.91.70.5373.27.5
Baby FoodsBabyfood, meat, lamb, junior556.62.80.5384.39.3
Baby FoodsBabyfood, meat, chicken, junior and strained43123.31.2312.15.8
Baby FoodsBabyfood, meat, turkey, junior and strained404.71.70.6282.46.8
Baby FoodsBabyfood, dinner, vegetables and beef, junior171.13.50.41111
Baby FoodsBabyfood, vegetables, green beans, strained230.12.91.5170.40.4
Baby FoodsBabyfood, vegetables, squash, strained7.60.34.60.52.10.20.2
Baby FoodsBabyfood, vegetables, peas, strained320.55.11250.50.4
Baby FoodsBabyfood, fruit, peaches, strained8.50.40.60.742.70.6
Baby FoodsBabyfood, cereal, oatmeal, dry322150.216110
Baby FoodsBabyfood, dinner, broccoli and chicken, strained312.36.71.5201.61.7
Fats and OilsSalad dressing, mayonnaise, soybean oil, with salt22000.1182.40.9
Fats and OilsSalad dressing, mayonnaise, imitation, soybean150.40.30131.10.6
Fats and OilsOil, soybean, salad or cooking0.200000.20
Fats and OilsOil, olive, salad or cooking0.30.10000.30
Fats and OilsSalad dressing, italian dressing, commercial, regular2.601.500.110.1
Fats and OilsOil, vegetable, canola0.200000.10
Fats and OilsMargarine-butter blend, 60% corn oil margarine and 40% butter6.50.10.31.440.80
Fats and OilsMargarine, vegetable oil spread, 60% fat, tub/bottle1000.10.29.50.30
Fats and OilsMargarine, 70% vegetable oil spread, soybean and soybean (hydrogenated)1400.50.4121.30
Fats and OilsSalad dressing, italian dressing, fat free41.81.50.20.51.40.4
Fats and OilsSalad dressing, ranch dressing, fat-free3.90.31.60.501.80
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, broilers and fryers, meat and skin, raw607.863.64118.5
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin, cooked, roasted665.65.33.5451.212
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, broilers or fryers, meat only, raw668.55.83.5451.111
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, broilers and fryers, meat only, roasted795.75.73.7541.115
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, liver, all classes, raw19017494.1120164.7
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, liver, all classes, cooked, simmered29013484.92108.815
Chicken and TurkeyTurkey, gizzard, all classes, raw902415240.319
Chicken and TurkeyTurkey, gizzard, all classes, cooked, simmered821.89.53.6413.125
Chicken and TurkeyTurkey, heart, all classes, raw1303.3253.7840.914
Chicken and TurkeyTurkey, heart, all classes, cooked, simmered1703.13.93.41401.422
Chicken and TurkeyTurkey, liver, all classes, raw2203642.11201716
Chicken and TurkeyTurkey, liver, all classes, cooked, simmered2202.59.72.91701326
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, wings, frozen, barbecue flavored, glazed, raw70134.61.6481.414
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, wings, frozen, barbecue flavored, glazed, microwaved74175.71.5521.414
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, wings, frozen, barbecue flavored, glazed, conventional771441.7551.515
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, liver, all classes, cooked, pan-fried330216962107.732
Soups, Sauces and GraviesSoup, chicken noodle, canned, condensed11123.30.45.90.90.8
Soups, Sauces and GraviesSoup, clam chowder, new england, canned, condensed6.92420.43.50.90.2
Soups, Sauces and GraviesSoup, tomato, canned, condensed134.26.11.14.30.90.4
Soups, Sauces and GraviesSauce, salsa, ready to serve120.37.31.3210.1
Soups, Sauces and GraviesSauce, pasta, spaghetti/marinara, ready-to-serve140.68.522.40.80
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsBologna, beef465.1181.5210.84.3
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsFrankfurter, beef3453.90.9241.43.2
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsFrankfurter, chicken515.16.21.8350.97.3
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsPork sausage, fresh, raw533.480.5308.76.2
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsPork sausage, fresh, cooked673.67.10.5439.46.9
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsSausage, smoked link sausage, pork and beef512.1230.9220.84.7
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsFrankfurter, beef, heated395.54.31.1291.83.3
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsFrankfurter, meat (heated)433.55.91.4291.15.5
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsFrankfurter, meat443.66.71.5301.44.9
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsBologna, chicken, turkey, pork534.8232230.54.4
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsPork sausage, pre-cooked523.15.50.7345.46.9
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsBeef sausage, pre-cooked437.33.31311.96
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsTurkey sausage, fresh, raw516.42.71.2391.36.8
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsBeef sausage, fresh, cooked51100.50.9412.66.2
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsPork and turkey sausage, fresh, cooked392.26.71251.75.1
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsTurkey sausage, fresh, cooked63821.5481.110
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsBologna, chicken, pork, beef594.2242.92715.2
Sausage and Luncheon MeatsBologna, chicken, pork684.4372.4230.64.1
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, KELLOGG, KELLOGG'S ALL-BRAN Original49360261.7184.30
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, QUAKER, CAP'N CRUNCH'S PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH151.87.10.75.21.70
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, GENERAL MILLS, CHEERIOS26354.4011100
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, KELLOGG, KELLOGG'S COCOA KRISPIES8.71.34.200.93.60
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, KELLOGG, KELLOGG'S Corn Flakes3.90.71.400.52.10
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, KELLOGG, KELLOGG'S FROOT LOOPS11331.80.55.230
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, KRAFT, POST Raisin Bran Cereal29290120.81150
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, KELLOGG, KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES60.52013.10
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, KELLOGG, KELLOGG'S SPECIAL K3126120.3124.12.1
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready to eat, RALSTON, TASTEEOS15202.90.47.14.60
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, GENERAL MILLS, Whole Grain TOTAL191705.80.9120.70
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, wheat germ, toasted, plain1804101302.223182.7
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, GENERAL MILLS, WHEATIES33200110.6183.70
Breakfast CerealsCereals, QUAKER, corn grits, instant, plain, dry141.14.20.36.21.42.4
Breakfast CerealsCereals, QUAKER, corn grits, instant, plain, prepared with water2.60.210.11.20.40
Breakfast CerealsCereals, CREAM OF WHEAT, quick, cooked with water, without salt3.56.91.601.20.70
Breakfast CerealsCereals, oats, regular and quick and instant, unenriched, cooked with water, without salt7.43.11.304.51.60
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, wheat, shredded, plain, sugar and salt free231605.50.9143.20
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, GENERAL MILLS, OATMEAL CRISP with Almonds253550.7122.15.1
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, QUAKER, QUAKER 100% Natural Cereal with oats, honey, and raisins321408.3211110
Cereal Grains and PastasCereals, QUAKER, Oat Bran, QUAKER/MOTHER'S Oat Bran, dry59364.40.720330
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready to eat, KELLOGG, KELLOGG'S CRISPIX3.80.7200.41.30
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, KRAFT, POST HONEY BUNCHES OF OATS Honey Roasted Cereal132260.15.320
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, QUAKER, KRETSCHMER Toasted Wheat Bran81320542195.90.9
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, KELLOGG, KELLOGG'S SPECIAL K RED BERRIES22387.50.46.42.15.5
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, Honey Puffed KASHI by KELLOGG30688.20.1193.40
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, UNCLE SAM CEREAL50250120.6297.10
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, RALSTON Enriched Bran flakes31120110.51523
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, RALSTON Corn Biscuits117.12.60.10.64.92.9
Breakfast CerealsCereals ready-to-eat, RALSTON Corn Flakes2.21.21.600.30.30
Fruits and Fruit ProductsApples, raw, with skin3.40.10.303.100
Fruits and Fruit ProductsApricots, dried, sulfured, uncooked140.37.1060.80
Fruits and Fruit ProductsAvocados, raw, California140.78.62.52.20.70.1
Fruits and Fruit ProductsBananas, raw9.80.13.20.50.45.60
Fruits and Fruit ProductsBlackberries, raw8.60.31.8060.80
Fruits and Fruit ProductsBlueberries, raw60.230.71.80.60
Fruits and Fruit ProductsCranberries, raw5.50.21.30.52.610
Fruits and Fruit ProductsDates, deglet noor6.30.46.10.10.100
Fruits and Fruit ProductsFigs, dried, uncooked160.8130.12.60.40
Fruits and Fruit ProductsGrapefruit, raw, pink and red, all areas7.50.23.60.32.61.20
Fruits and Fruit ProductsGrapes, red or green (European type varieties, such as, Thompson seedless), raw5.60.14.80.60.200
Fruits and Fruit ProductsGrape juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, without added vitamin C3.20.2300.200
Fruits and Fruit ProductsKiwi fruit, (Chinese gooseberries), fresh, raw7.80.52.60.53.610
Fruits and Fruit ProductsLime juice, raw5.10.21.10.72.50.90
Fruits and Fruit ProductsMelons, cantaloupe, raw7.60.14.11.11.60.70
Fruits and Fruit ProductsNectarines, raw6.20.21.70.62.71.20
Fruits and Fruit ProductsOranges, raw, navel8.40.14.70.52.11.10
Fruits and Fruit ProductsOrange juice, chilled, includes from concentrate6.60.22.20.42.21.90
Fruits and Fruit ProductsOrange juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted200.58.10.674.20
Fruits and Fruit ProductsTangerines, (mandarin oranges), raw100.15.20.63.510
Fruits and Fruit ProductsPeaches, raw6.10.30.80.53.71.10
Fruits and Fruit ProductsPears, raw5.10.22.202.70.20
Fruits and Fruit ProductsPears, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids1.90.30.600.31.10
Fruits and Fruit ProductsPlums, dried, (prunes), uncooked100.46.702.50.90
Fruits and Fruit ProductsRaisins, seedless110.39.41.10.30.30
Fruits and Fruit ProductsRaspberries, raw120.83.10.671.60
Fruits and Fruit ProductsStrawberries, raw5.70.20.604.20.90
Fruits and Fruit ProductsWatermelon, raw4.10.33.10.70.200.1
Fruits and Fruit ProductsPeaches, canned, heavy syrup, drained, solids3.80.30.40.51.80.90.2
Fruits and Fruit ProductsDates, medjool9.90.48.900.800.2
Fruits and Fruit ProductsPineapple, raw, traditional varieties5.70.15.10.50.100
Fruits and Fruit ProductsPineapple, raw, extra sweet variety5.40.14.20.40.800
Fruits and Fruit ProductsClementines, raw140.1110.32.10.50.2
Fruits and Fruit ProductsGuanabana nectar, canned2.200.80.20.11.20
Fruits and Fruit ProductsGuava nectar, canned1.10.10.500.10.50
Fruits and Fruit ProductsMango nectar, canned1.5010.300.30
Fruits and Fruit ProductsTamarind nectar, canned1.30.10.30.100.90
Pork productsPork, fresh, separable fat, raw252.41.50.6145.73.6
Pork productsPork, fresh, separable fat, cooked331.91.60.42065.2
Pork productsPork, fresh, loin, tenderloin, separable lean only, raw8131.60.649246.1
Pork productsPork, fresh, loin, tenderloin, separable lean only, cooked, roasted894.31.80.762177.6
Pork productsPork, fresh, loin, top loin (chops), boneless, separable lean only, raw603.11.20.838145.3
Pork productsPork, fresh, loin, top loin (chops), boneless, separable lean only, cooked, broiled782.81.10.657127.5
Pork productsPork, fresh, shoulder, (Boston butt), blade (steaks), separable lean only, raw794.15.4155116
Pork productsPork, fresh, shoulder, (Boston butt), blade (steaks), separable lean only, cooked, braised1103.55.50.7859.19
Pork productsPork, cured, bacon, raw470.94.41.4324.63.9
Pork productsPork, fresh, ground, raw693.73.10.845155.9
Pork productsPork, fresh, ground, cooked874.730.759168.2
Pork productsPork, cured, bacon, cooked, baked1203.4122.582149.3
Pork productsPork, cured, bacon, cooked, microwaved1203122.5891111
Pork productsPork, cured, bacon, cooked, pan-fried1304.2123871910
Pork productsPork, bacon, rendered fat, cooked6.50.20.205.401
Pork productsPork, cured, ham -- water added, rump, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, roasted84521659.65.9
Pork productsPork, cured, ham -- water added, shank, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, roasted912.92.71.1717.88.3
Pork productsPork, cured, ham -- water added, slice, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, pan-broil905.520.97098.1
Pork productsPork, cured, ham and water product, slice, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, pan-broil923.92.20.87397.7
Pork productsPork, cured, ham and water product, slice, boneless, separable lean only, heated, pan-broil654.52.20.8507.14.5
Pork productsPork, cured, ham and water product, whole, boneless, separable lean only, heated, roasted634.42.80.6496.54.4
Pork productsPork, cured, ham and water product, whole, boneless, separable lean only, unheated653.21.30.8508.54.7
Pork productsPork, cured, ham with natural juices, rump, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, roasted11031.70.8811513
Pork productsPork, cured, ham with natural juices, shank, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, roasted1002.92.20.9848.19.6
Pork productsPork, cured, ham with natural juices, slice, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, pan-broil1401.820.91002313
Pork productsPork, cured, ham with natural juices, spiral slice, meat only, boneless, separable lean only, heated, roasted863.70.6167116.5
Pork productsPork, cured, ham and water product, rump, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, roasted943.61.80.9749.58.3
Pork productsPork, cured, ham -- water added, slice, boneless, separable lean only, heated, pan-broil794.81.60.861105.5
Pork productsPork, cured, ham -- water added, whole, boneless, separable lean only, heated, roasted744.31.20.85795.9
Pork productsPork, cured, ham -- water added, whole, boneless, separable lean only, unheated723.51.50.9559.75.2
Pork productsPork, cured, ham and water product, shank, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, roasted1005.32.20.9837.310
Pork productsPork, cured, ham with natural juices, slice, boneless, separable lean only, heated, pan-broil826.31.50.962126.3
Pork productsPork, cured, ham with natural juices, whole, boneless, separable lean only, heated, roasted807.821619.56.7
Pork productsPork, cured, ham with natural juices, whole, boneless, separable lean only, unheated755.51.5155125.5
Pork productsPork, cured, ham, separable fat, boneless, heated372.60.80.6274.83.6
Pork productsPork, cured, ham, separable fat, boneless, unheated311.90.40.6234.32.8
Pork productsPork, pickled pork hocks581.11.20.3343.518
Pork productsPork, cured, ham, slice, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, pan-broil1107.31.31899.812
Pork productsPork, cured, ham, rump, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, roasted1107.31.60.9848.210
Pork productsPork, cured, ham, rump, bone-in, separable lean only, unheated926.31.30.9728.29.2
Pork productsPork, cured, ham, shank, bone-in, separable lean only, heated, roasted1107.21.21838.612
Pork productsPork, cured, ham, shank, bone-in, separable lean only, unheated9161.11.1727.78.5
Pork productsPork, cured, ham, slice, bone-in, separable lean only, unheated936.11.11.1738.110
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsAlfalfa seeds, sprouted, raw140.4111.810.60
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsArtichokes, (globe or French), cooked, boiled, drained without salt340.24.213161.10
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsAsparagus, raw160.6122.40.90.60
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsAsparagus, cooked, boiled, drained260.96.63.5150.90
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsBeans, snap, green, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained without salt140.141.47.30.80
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsBeets, raw61304.10.90.40.60
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsBeets, canned, drained solids7.52600.31.15.40.60
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsBroccoli, raw190.1180.40.100.1
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsBroccoli, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt400.18.59.3211.30
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsBroccoli raab, raw180.3126.40.200.1
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsBroccoli, raab, cooked340.24.313142.40
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsBrussels sprouts, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt410.2230143.20
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsCabbage, raw110.46.11.30.32.90
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsCabbage, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt200.37.61.47.240
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsCabbage, red, raw170.19.721.540
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsCabbage, red, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt210.152.57.96.10
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsCarrots, raw8.80.46.81.10.800
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsCarrots, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt8.80.10.41.16.80.40
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsCauliflower, cooked, boiled, drained without salt390.1251.8120.70
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsCelery, raw6.10.15.30.70.200
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsCorn, sweet yellow, frozen, kernels cut of cob, boiled, drained, without salt220.28.91.7110.60
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsCucumber, with peel, raw60.140.90.60.50
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsCucumber, peeled, raw5.70.13.50.70.90.50
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsEdamame, frozen, unprepared560.79.24430.30
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsEdamame, frozen, prepared564.56.92461.50
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsKale, cooked, boiled, drained without salt0.40.30.100.300
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsLettuce, butterhead, raw8.50.15.92.40.200
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsLettuce, cos or romaine, raw9.90.17.61.60.700
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsLettuce, iceberg (includes crisphead types), raw6.70.14.81.50.400
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsLettuce, red leaf, raw120.27.93.40.500
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsMushrooms, raw17115.91.44.55.10
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsOnions, raw6.10.14.40.70.50.60
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsOnions, yellow, sauted6.50.13.40.61.90.60
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsOnions, sweet, raw5.50.13.70.60.50.70
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsPeas, green, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained without salt280.22.20.7240.80
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsPeppers, sweet, green, raw5.60.13.61.20.700
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsPeppers, sweet, green, sautéed4.80.10.41.22.80.50
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsPotatoes, russet, flesh and skin, raw130.2100.70.11.70
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsPotatoes, white, flesh and skin, raw110.27.90.30.32.60
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsPotatoes, red, flesh and skin, raw160.29.70.80.25.70
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsPotatoes, russet, flesh and skin, baked150.28.10.74.61.60
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsPotatoes, white, flesh and skin, baked140.26.80.94.12.70
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsPotatoes, red, flesh and skin, baked190.28.51.25.33.80
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsPotatoes, french fried, frozen, unprepared220.71515.11.40
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsPotatoes, french fried, frozen, home prepared, heated in oven without salt240.7141.26.42.60
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsRadishes, raw6.50.14.810.600
Vegetables and Vegetable Productssauerkraut, canned, solids and liquids100.58.700.60.90.2
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsSpinach, frozen, chopped or leaf, unprepared221202.31.4180.20
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsSpinach, frozen, chopped or leaf, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt251101.71.12200
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsSquash, summer zucchini, includes skin, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt9.40.30.52.45.70.70
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsSweet potato, cooked, baked in skin, without salt13350.92.67.720
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsTomatoes, red, ripe, raw, year round average6.70.14.41.80.500
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsTomato products, canned, paste, without salt added390.4264.36.21.70.1
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsTomato products, canned, sauce9.90.86.51.610.80
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsSquash, winter, all varieties, cooked, baked without salt110.22.12.65.30.60
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsPotatoes, mashed, home-prepared, whole milk added140.48.40.83.91.30
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsPeppers, sweet, red, raw5.60.14100.50
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsPeppers, sweet, red, sautéed6.10.11.21.52.90.50
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsCatsup130.27.51.81.81.40.1
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsPickles, cucumber, dill or kosher dill3.400.90.71.20.30.3
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsPickles, cucumber, sweet (includes bread and butter pickles)3.10.30.90.70.70.70.2
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsCarrots, baby, raw7.50.15.40.71.500
Nuts and Seed ProductsSeeds, sunflower seed kernels, dried5535181.3295.60.7
Nuts and Seed ProductsNuts, almonds520.59.41.9401.20
Nuts and Seed ProductsNuts, brazil nuts, dried, unblanched290.4160.31110
Nuts and Seed ProductsNuts, coconut meat, dried (desiccated), sweetened, flaked, packaged191.39.72.842.80
Nuts and Seed ProductsNuts, coconut milk, canned (liquid expressed from grated meat and water)8.505.10.62.20.60.1
Nuts and Seed ProductsNuts, hazelnuts or filberts460.4150.92550
Nuts and Seed ProductsNuts, pecans410.79.71.3236.10
Nuts and Seed ProductsNuts, pine nuts, dried560.48.42.1450.70
Nuts and Seed ProductsNuts, walnuts, black, dried320.68.30.6167.40
Nuts and Seed ProductsNuts, walnuts, english390.37.30.821100
Nuts and Seed ProductsSeeds, sesame seed kernels, dried (decorticated)260.79.62.8103.10
Nuts and Seed ProductsSeeds, flaxseed793.1390.6363.10
Nuts and Seed ProductsSeeds, pumpkin and squash seed kernels, roasted, with salt added631.5402.3200.90.7
Nuts and Seed ProductsNuts, cashew nuts, oil roasted, with salt added6111200.9373.30
Nuts and Seed ProductsNuts, macadamia nuts, dry roasted, with salt added450.3111.1301.80
Nuts and Seed ProductsNuts, pistachio nuts, dry roasted, with salt added710.8118.5511.70
Nuts and Seed ProductsSeeds, pumpkin and squash seeds, whole, roasted, with salt added390.3133.8183.60.4
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, variety meats and by-products, liver, raw3304.456121708514
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, variety meats and by-products, liver, cooked, braised4305.662122508324
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, variety meats and by-products, liver, cooked, pan-fried4206.357122507824
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, ground, 70% lean meat/ 30% fat, patty, cooked, broiled78102.30.3652.48.3
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, ground, 70% lean meat/ 30% fat, raw478.52.60.5362.45.1
BeveragesAlcoholic beverage, beer, regular9.98.15.7004.20
BeveragesAlcoholic beverage, beer, light7.96.35.5002.50
BeveragesAlcoholic beverage, wine, table, red5.70.34.5001.10
BeveragesAlcoholic beverage, wine table, white4.70.23.4001.40
BeveragesCarbonated beverage, orange0.60.10000.60
BeveragesCoffee, brewed from grounds, prepared with tap water2.60.11.9000.70
BeveragesCoffee, instant, decaffeinated, powder1000.794008.20
BeveragesCranberry juice cocktail, bottled1.10.10.4000.70
BeveragesLemonade mix, sugar sweetened0.10.70.10000
BeveragesLemonade, frozen concentrate, sugar sweetened, white20.40.40.10.90.60
BeveragesShake, fast food, vanilla221.23.91.44.49.32.6
BeveragesCarbonated beverage, cola, contains caffeine0.40.10000.40
BeveragesCarbonated beverage, low calorie, cola or pepper-type, with aspartame, contains caffeine00.100000
BeveragesLemonade, frozen concentrate, sugar sweetened, pink1.90.10.4010.60
Finfish and Shellfish ProductsFish, cod, Atlantic, cooked, dry heat849.7181.633301.4
Finfish and Shellfish ProductsFish, fish portions and sticks, frozen, preheated36457.70.713131.7
Finfish and Shellfish ProductsFish, roughy, orange, raw352.1142.2133.61.8
Finfish and Shellfish ProductsFish, salmon, sockeye, cooked, dry heat662.18.61.1485.91.8
Finfish and Shellfish ProductsFish, salmon, sockeye, canned, drained solids with bone833.740.844312.1
Finfish and Shellfish ProductsFish, tuna, light, canned in water, drained solids292.72.10185.92.9
Finfish and Shellfish ProductsCrab, Alaska king, imitation, made with surimi131.80.80.2110.50.3
Finfish and Shellfish ProductsCrustaceans, crab, blue canned34130.10.3262.54.4
Finfish and Shellfish ProductsCrustacean, shrimp, mixed species, canned81231.50.8674.96.6
Finfish and Shellfish ProductsFish, roughy, orange, cooked, dry heat493.1182.3179.32.4
Finfish and Shellfish ProductsFish, salmon, Atlantic, farmed, raw7939.9122433
Finfish and Shellfish ProductsFish, salmon, Atlantic, farmed, cooked, dry heat911.87.81.237413.4
Finfish and Shellfish ProductsFish, salmon, pink, canned, drained solids with bone8894.30.652282.5
Finfish and Shellfish ProductsFish, tilapia, raw43228.11.4300.72.7
Finfish and Shellfish ProductsFish, tilapia, cooked, dry heat8325212.5541.24.1
Legume and Legume ProductsBeans, baked, canned, plain or vegetarian320.1170.8121.30
Legume and Legume ProductsBeans, baked, canned, with pork and sweet sauce250.1130.99.21.60
Legume and Legume ProductsBeans, baked, canned, with pork and tomato sauce390.4251121.60
Legume and Legume ProductsBeans, kidney, red, mature seeds, canned330.1170.6132.10
Legume and Legume ProductsBeans, navy, mature seeds, raw870.1500334.50
Legume and Legume ProductsBeans, navy, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt450.1210221.90
Legume and Legume ProductsBeans, navy, mature seeds, canned270.1140.6120.80
Legume and Legume ProductsBeans, pinto, mature seeds, raw660.4320.8312.90
Legume and Legume ProductsBeans, pinto, mature seeds, cooked, boiled without salt350.1110.2221.40
Legume and Legume ProductsPeanuts, all types, raw530.6181.8321.30
Legume and Legume ProductsPeanut butter, chunk style, with salt611252.2331.30
Legume and Legume ProductsPeanut butter, smooth style with salt660.4260.7381.10
Legume and Legume ProductsSoybeans, mature seeds, raw1202.1471.1652.90
Legume and Legume ProductsSoy flour, defatted1902.81201.56370.8
Legume and Legume ProductsSoy milk, fluid240.8133.55.71.30
Legume and Legume ProductsSoy sauce made from soy and wheat (shoyu)1830180.300.20
Legume and Legume ProductsTofu, firm, prepared with calcium sulfate and magnesium chloride (nigari)280.48.30190.60
Legume and Legume ProductsTofu, soft, prepared with calcium sulfate and magnesium chloride (nigari)270.49.70170.70
Legume and Legume ProductsVeggie burgers, unprepared196.1130.24.61.10.5
Legume and Legume ProductsPeanut butter, with omega-3, creamy950.6391.85310
Lamb, Veal and GameVeal, variety meats and by-products, liver, raw3107.685111306417
Lamb, Veal and GameVeal, variety meats and by-products, liver, cooked, braised4009.8896.72205528
Lamb, Veal and GameVeal, variety meats and by-products, liver, cooked, pan-fried4108.1939.72205727
Baked ProductsBagels, plain, enriched, with calcium propionate (includes onion, poppy, sesame)15207.70.35.51.90
Baked ProductsBagels, plain, toasted, enriched, with calcium propionate (includes onion, poppy, sesame)16228.60.35.620
Baked ProductsBiscuits, plain or buttermilk, commercially baked8.9436.90.60.21.30
Baked ProductsBiscuits, plain or buttermilk, refrigerated dough, lower fat19421600.41.71
Baked ProductsBiscuits, plain or buttermilk, refrigerated dough, lower fat, baked2045170.30.60.90.9
Baked ProductsBread, french or vienna (includes sourdough)15556.90.44.13.40
Baked ProductsBread, french or vienna, toasted (includes sourdough)18598.80.45.13.20
Baked ProductsBread, wheat, (includes wheat berry)1985120.33.13.80
Baked ProductsBread, wheat, toasted (includes wheat berry)2292140.343.60
Baked ProductsBread, white, commercially prepared, (includes soft bread crumbs)15318.60.12.33.70
Baked ProductsBread, whole-wheat, commercially prepared2738180.33.34.90
Baked ProductsCake, chocolate, dry mix, regular, prepared130485.40.659612.9
Baked ProductsCake, yellow, commercially prepared, with vanilla frosting36194.60291.31.5
Baked ProductsCookies, chocolate chip, commercially prepared, reg, higher fat, enriched17438.90.56.21.40
Baked ProductsCookies, graham crackers, plain or honey (includes cinnamon)2239130.45.23.60
Baked ProductsCrackers, cheese, sandwich-type with peanut butter filling2534110.8112.80
Baked ProductsCrackers, saltines (includes oyster, soda, soup)20551300.76.30
Baked ProductsCrackers, standard snack-type, regular14528.201.73.90
Baked ProductsCrackers, wheat, regular2758190.53.53.41.1
Baked ProductsDanish pastry, fruit enriched (includes apple, cinnamon, raisin, lemon, raspberry, strawberry)22148.70.79.62.20.7
Baked ProductsDoughnuts, cake-type, plain (includes un-sugared, old-fashioned)37384.90.62831.1
Baked ProductsDoughnuts, cake-type, plain, chocolate-coated or frosted29275.40.6201.90.8
Baked ProductsEnglish muffins, plain, enriched, with ca prop (includes sourdough)14335.202.75.70
Baked ProductsEnglish muffins, plain, toasted, enriched, with calcium propionate (includes sourdough)16366.402.56.90
Baked ProductsEnglish muffins, raisin-cinnamon (includes apple-cinnamon)13284.90.234.50
Baked ProductsEnglish muffins, raisin-cinnamon, toasted (includes apple-cinnamon)15326.30.22.65.40
Baked ProductsMuffins, plain, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk4392150.7242.91.4
Baked ProductsMuffins, blueberry, commercially prepared52223.90.7413.62.2
Baked ProductsPancakes, plain, frozen, ready-to-heat (includes buttermilk)31723.50.89.8151.3
Baked ProductsPancakes, plain, dry mix, complete, prepared19265.50111.50.9
Baked ProductsPie, apple, commercially prepared, enriched flour7.2164.701.510
Baked ProductsTaco shells, baked300.68.12.7163.30
Baked ProductsTortillas, ready-to-bake or -fry, corn130.44.10.26.52.40
Baked ProductsTortillas, ready-to-bake or -fry, flour7.95.34.60.21.71.50
Baked ProductsLeavening agents, yeast, baker's, active dry323.46.12.66.2161.2
Baked ProductsCake, snack cakes, cupcakes, chocolate, with frosting, low-fat212250.64.4100.3
Baked ProductsToaster Pastries, KELLOGG, KELLOGG 's pop tarts, strawberry8.42140.62.11.60
Baked ProductsToaster Pastries, KELLOGG, KELLOGG 's pop tarts, frosted strawberry7.8203.602.71.50
Baked ProductsCrackers, cheese, sandwich-type with cheese filling28416.71.34.4150
Baked ProductsPancakes, plain, frozen, ready-to-heat, microwave (includes buttermilk)28694.10.99.9121.3
Baked ProductsToaster Pastries, fruit, toasted9.2224.50.92.31.50
SnacksSnacks, corn-based, extruded, chips, plain120.11.909.50.70
SnacksSnacks, corn-based, extruded, puffs or twists, cheese-flavor120.63.80.70.95.90.4
SnacksSnacks, granola bars, hard, plain226.94.20.3143.90
SnacksSnacks, popcorn, air-popped210.87.20122.40
SnacksSnacks, popcorn, oil popped150.45.607.91.80
SnacksSnacks, pretzels, hard, plain, salted3050160.33.69.80
SnacksSnacks, tortilla chips, plain190.44.20132.70
SnacksSnacks, tortilla chips, nacho cheese231.24.51.7123.50.7
SnacksSnacks, tortilla chips, ranch-flavor1834.20.59.53.80.4
Sugars and SweetsCandies, caramels, chocolate-flavor roll191.46.22.94.350.3
Sugars and SweetsBaking chocolate, unsweetened, squares462.6340110.90
Sugars and SweetsIce creams, vanilla261.14.81.83.6132.6
Sugars and SweetsCandies, milk chocolate462.69.12.311221.9
Sugars and SweetsCandies, MASTERFOODS USA, M&M's Milk Chocolate Candies220.89.125.73.91.1
Sugars and SweetsPuddings, chocolate, ready-to-eat9.50.94.30.80.73.60
Sugars and SweetsFrostings, chocolate, creamy, ready-to-eat6.92.25.601.300
Sugars and SweetsFrostings, vanilla, creamy, ready-to-eat2.32.60.801.500
Sugars and SweetsIce creams, chocolate230.65.10.73.8112
Sugars and SweetsHoney2.21.71.20.10.10.70
Sugars and SweetsJams and preserves, includes fruit spreads100.12.60.50.46.70
Sugars and SweetsMolasses131101.30.710
Sugars and SweetsSugars, brown2.50.32.20.100.30
SnacksSnacks, granola bars, soft, uncoated, chocolate chip17227.10.47.41.90
SnacksSnacks, potato chips, plain, salted120.24.607.500
SnacksSnacks, tortilla chips, low fat, made with olestra, nacho cheese200.34.60141.70.2
Cereal Grains and PastasAmaranth7068370.2256.80.7
Cereal Grains and PastasBuckwheat groats, roasted, dry542.6320.7211.10.4
Cereal Grains and PastasBuckwheat groats, roasted, cooked200.5110.77.60.80
Cereal Grains and PastasBulgur wheat, cooked6.9832.70.72.70.80
Cereal Grains and PastasCorn bran, crude184.6150.32.20.60.2
Cereal Grains and PastasCornmeal, whole-grain, yellow2212110.36.521.9
Cereal Grains and PastasCornmeal, degermed, enriched, yellow110.46.40.12.51.30.5
Cereal Grains and PastasOat bran, raw32204.90.3186.23
Cereal Grains and PastasQuinoa70630380.417140.7
Cereal Grains and PastasRice, brown, long-grain, cooked9.20.54.703.41.20
Cereal Grains and PastasOat flour, whole grain303150.3184.32.5
Cereal Grains and PastasRice, white, long grain, regular, cooked2.10.30.700.410
Cereal Grains and PastasRye flour, dark301508.30.6145.81.6
Cereal Grains and PastasWheat flour, whole-grain3173130.5132.22.9
Cereal Grains and PastasWheat flour, white, all purpose, enriched, bleached10705.70.13.21.50
Cereal Grains and PastasNoodles, egg, dry, enriched79130500262.30
Cereal Grains and PastasNoodles, egg, cooked, enriched26199.30160.90
Cereal Grains and PastasSpaghetti, dry, enriched151409.7041.40
Cereal Grains and PastasSpaghetti, cooked, enriched, without added salt6.4683.502.20.80
Cereal Grains and PastasBarley malt flour38664.90.9302.40
Cereal Grains and PastasKamut, uncooked261105.90.4161.41.8
Cereal Grains and PastasTeff, uncooked132.37.30.241.40.2
Cereal Grains and PastasCorn flour, masa, enriched, yellow4.321.90.11.40.20.7
Fast FoodsFast foods, biscuit with egg and sausage987.32.50.5872.85.3
Fast FoodsFast foods, biscuit with egg, cheese and bacon130112.20.71102.96.1
Fast FoodsFast foods, biscuit with sausage279.13.20.4183.12
Fast FoodsFast foods, croissant with egg and cheese92103.20.4804.84.2
Fast FoodsFast foods, croissant with egg, cheese and sausage848.43.40.7723.74.6
Fast FoodsFast foods, english muffin with cheese and sausage30194.50.4193.12.6
Fast FoodsFast foods, english muffin with egg, cheese and sausage100102.90.5922.64.9
Fast FoodsFast foods, french toast sticks14206.405.12.30.2
Fast FoodsFast foods, potatoes, hashed brown180.37.20.58.21.60.2
Fast FoodsFast foods, burrito with beans27151609.510
Fast FoodsFast foods, burritos with beans, cheese and beef2812160.99.80.80.8
Fast FoodsFast foods, nachos with cheese260.74.80.79.3110.8
Fast FoodsFast foods, nachos, with cheese, beans, ground beef, and peppers2827.50.9171.31.5
Fast FoodsFast foods, tacos323.3111.11712
Fast FoodsFast foods, taco salad23118.80.81211.3
Fast FoodsSandwiches and burgers, cheeseburger, regular, single meat patty, plain291631.3192.93.3
Fast FoodsFast foods, cheeseburger, large, single patty with condiments and vegetables29123.11.2192.62.9
Fast FoodsFast foods, cheeseburger, large, double patty, with condiments and vegetables39305.41236.23.6
Fast FoodsFast foods, chicken fillet sandwich, plain35295.51214.23.2
Fast FoodsFast foods, fish sandwich, with tartar sauce and cheese33987.40.512111.2
Fast FoodsFast foods, hamburger, regular, single patty, plain34415.60.8205.62.6
Fast FoodsFast foods, hamburger, large double patty with condiments and vegetables41469.50.8215.73.1
Fast FoodsFast foods, potato, french fried in vegetable oil210.5111.56.22.40
Fast FoodsFast foods, hamburger, large, single patty, with condiments332250.9222.73
Fast FoodsMeat and vegetable pizza, frozen (heated)2525110.89.61.81.3
Fast FoodsFast foods, chicken, breaded and fried, boneless pieces, plain41163.11.2291.75.3
Fast FoodsFast foods, crispy chicken31765.70.9184.12.6
Fast FoodsFast food, pizza chain, 14" pizza, cheese topping, regular crust16285.90.65.22.52.3
Fast FoodsFast food, pizza chain, 14" pizza, cheese topping, thick crust172760.65.12.52.4
Fast FoodsFast food, pizza chain, 14" pizza, cheese topping, thin crust19208.815.12.61.5
Fast FoodsFast food, pizza chain, 14" pizza, pepperoni topping, regular crust2526100.5102.12.7
Fast FoodsFast food, pizza chain, 14" pizza, pepperoni topping, thick crust25289.70.59.32.52.7
Fast FoodsFast food, pizza chain, 14" pizza, meat and vegetable topping, regular crust22248.30.79.421.3
Fast FoodsFast foods, miniature cinnamon rolls27124.50.4192.20.9
Fast FoodsFast foods, chicken tenders44172.70.9341.44.9
Fast FoodsFast foods, bagel with ham, egg and cheese98113.70.5872.74.7
Fast FoodsFast foods, bagel with egg, sausage patty, cheese, and condiments848.73.90.5722.64.4
Fast FoodsFast foods, bagel with breakfast steak, egg, cheese and condiments821040.57124.7
Mixed DishesMacaroni and cheese, canned entrée5.4432.80.41.11.10
Fast FoodsSausage and pepperoni pizza, frozen22198.10.4111.61.3
Fast FoodsFrozen pepperoni pizza, (heated)2620111102.11.8
Mixed DishesChili con carne with beans, canned entree270.9120.6121.51.5
Mixed DishesBeef stew, canned entrée161.82.90.79.81.11.1
Mixed DishesSpaghetti, with meatballs, canned12245.40.44.41.10.7
Mixed DishesLasagna with meat sauce, frozen entrée176.15.20.98.61.11.2
Mixed DishesBurrito, bean and cheese, microwaved2830140.2121.20
Mixed DishesBurrito, beef and bean, microwaved2834150121.10.2
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, round, knuckle, tip side, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, choice, raw87120.81724.87.7
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, round, knuckle, tip side, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, choice, cooked, grilled100170.4187411
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, round, knuckle, tip side, steak, separable lean and fat , trimmed to 0" fat, select, raw918.10.90.9765.77.9
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, round, knuckle, tip side, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, select, cooked, grilled1006.90.50.9824.514
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, chuck, shoulder clod, shoulder tender, medallion, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, choice, raw751211.5596.17.2
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, chuck, shoulder clod, shoulder tender, medallion, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, choice, cooked, grilled100140.71.5845.511
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, chuck, shoulder clod, shoulder tender, medallion, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, select, raw85120.91.5659.38.5
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, chuck, shoulder clod, shoulder top and center steaks, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, choice, raw85150.81.2715.17.1
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, chuck, shoulder clod, shoulder top and center steaks, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, choice, cooked, grilled94160.61.1774.511
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, chuck, shoulder clod, shoulder top and center steaks, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, select, raw871211.2725.87
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, chuck, shoulder clod, shoulder top and center steaks, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, select, cooked, grilled100130.71.3865.211
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, chuck, shoulder clod, top blade, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, choice, raw83151.91.7684.96.2
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, chuck, shoulder clod, top blade, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, choice, cooked, grilled100171.61.9834.312
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, chuck, shoulder clod, top blade, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, select, raw100122.21.5865.77.4
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, chuck, shoulder clod, top blade, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, select, cooked, grilled110121.71.994411
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, round, knuckle, tip center, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, choice, raw81170.61.6656.47.5
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, round, knuckle, tip center, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, choice, cooked, grilled100160.51.1874.211
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, round, knuckle, tip center, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, select, raw86130.61715.28.1
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, round, knuckle, tip center, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, select, cooked, grilled100130.51.287512
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, round, outside round, bottom round, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, choice, raw84150.81704.77.2
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, round, outside round, bottom round, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, choice, cooked, grilled94110.50.8774.612
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, round, outside round, bottom round, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, select, raw91110.90.7775.87
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, round, outside round, bottom round, steak, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, select, cooked, grilled92120.50.9725.912
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, chuck, shoulder clod, shoulder tender, medallion, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, select, cooked, grilled110130.71.4917.812
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, ground, 95% lean meat/ 5% fat, raw716.92.50.2593.36.3
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, ground, 95% lean meat/ 5% fat, patty, cooked, broiled856.62.20.4723.37.6
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, ground, 90% lean meat/ 10% fat, raw6672.50.3543.26.1
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, ground, 90% lean meat/ 10% fat, patty, cooked, broiled847.12.20.3713.17.7
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, ground, 85% lean meat/ 15% fat, raw617.22.60.35035.8
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, ground, 85% lean meat/ 15% fat, patty, cooked, broiled827.52.20.36937.9
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, ground, 80% lean meat/ 20% fat, raw567.32.60.4452.85.6
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, ground, 80% lean meat/ 20% fat, patty, cooked, broiled8182.30.3682.88
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, ground, 75% lean meat/ 25% fat, raw527.42.60.4412.65.4
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, ground, 75% lean meat/ 25% fat, patty, cooked, broiled798.52.30.3662.68.2
SnacksSnacks, popcorn, microwave, 94% fat free130.35.404.92.60
SnacksSnacks, FRITOLAY, SUNCHIPS, Multigrain Snack, original flavor15393.90.28.52.10
SnacksSnacks, popcorn, microwave, butter flavor140.35.505.430
SnacksFormulated bar, POWER BAR, chocolate184.37.80.37.12.50.8
SnacksFormulated bar, SLIMFAST OPTIMA Meal Bar, Chocolate Peanut412.2190.8181.90.9
SnacksFormulated bar, LUNA Meal Bar421.7140.6213.22.7
Ethnic FoodsWhale, beluga, meat, air-dried, raw (Alaska Native)13024425.6174820
Ethnic FoodsBlackberries, raw (Alaska Native)4.90.21.40.13.20.10.1
Ethnic FoodsSeal, bearded (oogruk), meat, air-dried (Alaska Native)12016171.5335220
Ethnic FoodsSeal, bearded (oogruk), meat, raw (Alaska Native)729.97.91.530248.1
Ethnic FoodsFish, halibut, raw, with skin (Alaska Native)509.28.60.413254.1
Ethnic FoodsFish, salmon, coho (silver), raw (Alaska Native)945.4311.522391.3
Ethnic FoodsFish, salmon, sockeye (red), raw (Alaska Native)994.3201.524531.4
Ethnic FoodsFish, salmon, chum, raw (Alaska Native)902.9230.923411.5
Ethnic FoodsFish, salmon, king (chinook), raw (Alaska Native)965.2201.423501.8
Ethnic FoodsBlueberries, wild, raw (Alaska Native)110.52.90.26.91.40
Ethnic FoodsFish, salmon, red, canned, bones removed (Alaska Native)823.37.1235298.7
Ethnic FoodsFish, whitefish, eggs (Alaska Native)2508.2121.82205.113
Ethnic FoodsCaribou, rump meat, partially dried (Alaska Native)20029155.11203127
Ethnic FoodsCaribou, shoulder meat, dried (Alaska Native)26043517.31303332
Ethnic FoodsCaribou, hind quarter meat, raw (Alaska Native)882.82.21.2676.511
Ethnic FoodsSeal, bearded (oogruk), meat, dried, in oil (Alaska Native)68616.81.3282012
Ethnic FoodsFish, whitefish, dried (Alaska Native)21088503804132
Ethnic FoodsFish, salmon, red, (sockeye), canned, smoked (Alaska Native)1105122.8394212
Ethnic FoodsFish, salmon, red, (sockeye), kippered (Alaska Native)884.2123.2392411
Ethnic FoodsFish, salmon, king, with skin, kippered, (Alaska Native) 993.68.82.6403314
Ethnic FoodsFish, sheefish, dried (Alaska Native)110120121.115747.4
Ethnic FoodsFish, salmon, chum, dried (Alaska Native)23011642.44510015
Ethnic FoodsChokecherries, raw, pitted110.56.70.140.10
Ethnic FoodsFish, steelhead trout, dried, flesh (Shoshone Bannock)26038154.1461904.2
Ethnic FoodsFish, steelhead trout, boiled, canned (Alaska Native)902.52.61.738462.2
Ethnic FoodsAcorn stew (Apache)349.61.30.3261.65.6
Ethnic FoodsFish, smelt, dried (Alaska Native)300151703.5960.125
Ethnic FoodsTennis bread, plain (Apache)15326.30.151.92
Ethnic FoodsFish, halibut, cooked, with skin (Alaska Native)645.25.50.930234.4
Ethnic FoodsFish, salmon, red (sockeye), smoked (Alaska Native)2206.8461.83513011
Ethnic FoodsAgave, cooked8.80.45.202.80.70.1
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsLambsquarters, raw20330131.94.50.30
Sugars and SweetsFrozen yogurts, flavors other than chocolate230.95.12.14.89.21.8
Fats and OilsOil, corn and canola0.200000.20
Legume and Legume ProductsBurgers, soy protein, frozen1459.90.42.21.80
Dairy and EggsYogurt, fruit variety, nonfat160.73.321.97.81.4
Fats and OilsSalad Dressing, italian, regular with egg1201.607.42.90.4
Fruits and Fruit ProductsApple juice, calcium enriched with added vitamin C1.80.10.700.40.70
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsArtichokes, microwaved220.46.41.11500
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsTomatoes, red, cooked, microwaved80.14.41.91.800
Vegetables and Vegetable ProductsSpinach, frozen, whole leaf, cooked, microwaved281302.21.82400
Nuts and Seed ProductsSeeds, psyllium seed, husk powder ( dietary fiber supplement)8.62.95.202.50.90
BeveragesIced tea, fast food, unsweetened0.410.40000
Legume and Legume ProductsBeans, baked, canned, plain or vegetarian, heated280.1140.9111.80
Legume and Legume ProductsBeans, baked, canned, with pork and tomato sauce, heated240.1110.9111.60
Legume and Legume ProductsSoy protein powder, dietary supplement, cholesterol free, low fat enriched with vitamins860.2150701.10
Lamb, Veal and GameMutton, roasted from mutton sandwich100341.70.6819.97.9
Baked ProductsPlain danish pastry178.130.69.42.71
Baked ProductsToaster Pastries, strawberry, frosted, toasted7.6193.802.21.60
Sugars and SweetsGelatin desserts, strawberry flavor, ready-to-eat0.50.10000.50
Sugars and SweetsGelatin desserts, strawberry flavor, with fruit juice, ready-to-eat0.60.80.1000.50
Sugars and SweetsIce creams, vanilla and sherbet, orange160.61.81.63.36.22.7
Sugars and SweetsCandies, milk chocolate coated wafer bars316.17.906.3160.7
Sugars and SweetsCandies, milk chocolate pieces, sugar coated441.39.63.17.5221.3
Sugars and SweetsCandies, milk chocolate coated, caramel and nougat bars with peanuts380.9121.713110.7
Sugars and SweetsFrozen yogurts, vanilla, fat free230.83.71.13.7131.2
Sugars and SweetsIce creams, vanilla, fat free, no sugar added180.82.71.91.2101.3
Fast FoodsFrozen cheese pizza, regular thin crust, (heated)14266.70.84.21.40.9
Chicken and TurkeyFrozen chicken nuggets (uncooked)46235.51.5322.14.9
Chicken and TurkeyChicken nuggets, frozen, (cooked)41185.81.1281.35.2
Chicken and TurkeyChicken tenders, frozen, (cooked)39293.81.1281.45
Fast FoodsFast foods, flour tortilla with sausage, egg, cheese and condiments86134.60.5742.14.1
Fast FoodsFast foods, hotcakes with syrup and sausage346.250.9224.51.8
Fast FoodsFast foods, croissant with sausage and cheese36114.80.62443
Fast FoodsFast foods, english muffin with bacon, egg and cheese59133.30.4502.12.8
Fast FoodsFast foods, fried chicken sandwich36448.90.7195.52.5
Fast FoodsFast foods, chicken breast fillet35183.61.5242.13.6
Fast FoodsFast foods, flour tortilla with beans, chicken and cheese21158.90.89.21.20.9
Fast FoodsFast foods, flour tortilla with beans, steak and cheese2715120.6120.81.1
Fast FoodsFast foods, flour tortilla with beef and cheese2618110.9111.21.5
Fast FoodsFast foods, flour tortilla with chicken and cheese27197.51.3151.32
Fast FoodsFast foods, flour tortilla with steak and cheese29197.70.6180.62.4
Fast FoodsFast foods, chocolate, dairy dessert281.15.51.23.4152.6
Mixed DishesMacaroni and cheese, canned, microwave13413.90.62.74.91.2
Mixed DishesTamales181.72.70.2121.41.6
Mixed DishesMacaroni and cheese, prepared with cheese powder, boxed141241.13.34.81
Mixed DishesMacaroni and cheese, prepared with cheese sauce, boxed22194.30.83131.4
Fast FoodsFast foods, english muffin with egg1301330.41202.35.6
Baby FoodsInfant formula, dry powder1302.5725.220227
Fats and OilsCanola oil margarine110.10.10.2100.40
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat only, cooked, rotisserie646.65.82.8440.811
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat only, cooked, rotisserie626.43.22.1461.68.9
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat only, cooked, rotisserie841263621.112
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, cooked, rotisserie466.15.11.8251.413
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat only, cooked, rotisserie658.45.82.8460.89.7
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat only, cooked, rotisserie685.74.92.2490.911
Pork productsPickled pigs feet280.40.70102.315
Pork productsPork, fresh, enhanced, separable fat, raw341.720.6196.95.5
Pork productsPork, fresh, enhanced, separable fat, cooked4621.30.52888.5
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, grass-fed, ground, raw677.810.9553.26.7
Beef and Beef ProductsBeef, grass-fed, short loin, top loin, separable lean only, 0" trim, raw657.60.60.6543.46.3
Mixed DishesHot dog and bun30444.50.8211.92.1
Ethnic FoodsCaribou, ground150160.61.41208.717
Ethnic FoodsFish, salmon, king, kippered, raw1104.39.62.5453218
Ethnic FoodsCattail shoots241.1146.41.11.80
Ethnic FoodsStinging nettles17213.33.75.450
Ethnic FoodsPrickly pear, raw4.30.33.80.20.20.20
Ethnic FoodsPrairie turnips, raw4.80.14.20.30.300
Ethnic FoodsWild raspberries9.50.52.41.24.41.40
Ethnic FoodsWild plums5.20.20.60.53.80.30
Ethnic FoodsWild rose hips122.940.75.41.80
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat only, cooked, rotisserie BBQ6083.12.3471.86
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat only, cooked, rotisserie BBQ80116.33.2601.19
Chicken and TurkeyChicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat only, cooked, rotisserie BBQ68115.32.45217.4
Fruits and Fruit ProductsPeaches, canned in heavy syrup, drained liquid2.70.30.50.50.410.2
Baked ProductsMuffins, wheat bran, prepared from recipe36368.10.72034.3
Mixed DishesEgg rolls, restaurant18223.80.79.20.53.8
Soups, Sauces and GraviesHot and sour soup401.10.60.2370.31.8
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.